Hi There! Is this Your First Time?
- Price$292,500
- Beds3
- Baths3
- SQ. Feet2,424
- Acres0.38
- Built2020
389 Waxwing Drive, Monticello
Spacious, fully renovated, and QUIET! Adorable renovated home nestled in Jackson Lake's sought-after Turtle Cove community. This move-in ready 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home boasts separate office space, new HVAC, new LVP, new stainless steel appliances, new gutters, new vanities and granite countertops, all new light fixtures, and fresh interior and exterior paint. Multiple trey ceilings, open concept kitchen area, tin roof, and a beautiful shiplap fireplace. Cozy front porch with ceiling fans to enjoy your morning coffee. Wrap-around driveway allows for PLENTY of parking. Turtle Cove amenities include four boat ramps, five beaches, a 9-hole golf course, tennis/pickleball courts, a clubhouse with a restaurant, and a community pool. Experience resort style living right at your doorstep!! APRIL UPDATE: Back on the market due to no fault of the seller or the house... it inspected and appraised in March.
Essential Information
- MLS® #10568186
- Price$292,500
- Bedrooms3
- Bathrooms3.00
- Full Baths2
- Half Baths1
- Square Footage2,424
- Acres0.38
- Year Built2020
- TypeResidential
- Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
- StyleTraditional
- StatusActive
Amenities
- UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
- ParkingOff Street
Exterior
- Lot DescriptionLevel
- RoofComposition
- ConstructionVinyl Siding
Additional Information
- Days on Market303
Community Information
- Address389 Waxwing Drive
- SubdivisionTurtle Cove
- CityMonticello
- CountyJasper
- StateGA
- Zip Code31064
Interior
- Interior FeaturesOther
- AppliancesDishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo)
Listing Details
- Listing Provided Courtesy Of Clickit Realty Inc.
Price Change History for 389 Waxwing Drive, Monticello, GA (MLS® #10568186)
| Date | Details | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $292,500 | $2,400 (0.81%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Show More (42) | |||
| Price Reduced | $294,900 | $3,000 (1.01%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Back On Market | – | – | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $297,900 | $1,000 (0.33%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $298,900 | $1,000 (0.33%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $299,900 | $5,000 (1.64%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $304,900 | $10,000 (3.18%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $314,900 | $5,000 (1.56%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $319,900 | $100 (0.03%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $320,000 | $4,000 (1.23%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $324,000 | $1,000 (0.31%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $325,000 | $10,000 (2.99%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $335,000 | $14,000 (4.01%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $349,000 | $1,000 (0.29%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $350,000 | $20,000 (5.41%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change (from New) | – | – | |
| Price Reduced (from $380,000) | $370,000 | $10,000 (2.63%) | |
Copyright 2026 Georgia MLS. All rights reserved.
Listing information last updated on May 20th, 2026 at 11:17am CDT.