Hi There! Is this Your First Time?
- Price$169,000
- Beds3
- Baths2
- SQ. Feet1,616
- Acres2.50
- Built1945
3439 E River Road, Lumber City
ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED! Enjoy peaceful country living just minutes from town on a paved county road. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on 2.5 acres and offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. The home features a desirable open-concept layout designed for easy everyday living and entertaining. The spacious master suite includes a roomy bath and a spacious walk-in closet. Step outside to enjoy the peaceful backyard setting-ideal for cookouts, morning coffee, or relaxing after a long day. Whether you're looking for a little land, extra privacy, or simply a comfortable home with a laid-back country lifestyle, this property is one worth seeing!
Essential Information
- MLS® #10588926
- Price$169,000
- Bedrooms3
- Bathrooms2.00
- Full Baths2
- Square Footage1,616
- Acres2.50
- Year Built1945
- TypeResidential
- Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
- StyleTraditional
- StatusActive
Amenities
- UtilitiesElectricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Propane
Additional Information
- Days on Market273
Community Information
- Address3439 E River Road
- Subdivisionnone
- CityLumber City
- CountyTelfair
- StateGA
- Zip Code31549
Interior
- Interior FeaturesSoaking Tub
- AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Washer
- HeatingCentral, Electric
- CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
- FireplacesGas Log, Other
- StoriesOne
School Information
- ElementaryTelfair County
- MiddleTelfair County
- HighTelfair County
Listing Details
- Listing Provided Courtesy Of Bateman Realty
Price Change History for 3439 E River Road, Lumber City, GA (MLS® #10588926)
| Date | Details | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $169,000 | $6,000 (3.43%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Show More (28) | |||
| Price Reduced | $175,000 | $4,900 (2.72%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $179,900 | $4,600 (2.49%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Back On Market | – | – | |
| Under Contract | – | – | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $184,500 | $4,500 (2.38%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $189,000 | $7,500 (3.82%) | |
| Back On Market | – | – | |
| Under Contract | – | – | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $196,500 | $3,500 (1.75%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $200,000 | $10,000 (4.76%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $210,000 | $4,500 (2.10%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced (from $220,000) | $214,500 | $5,500 (2.50%) | |
| Active (from New) | – | – | |
Copyright 2026 Georgia MLS. All rights reserved.
Listing information last updated on May 23rd, 2026 at 11:45am CDT.