Hi There! Is this Your First Time?
- Price$374,900
- Beds3
- Baths3
- Acres0.03
- Built2021
1359 Vayda Court, Marietta
FANTASTIC BUYER OPPORTUNITY! PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL VALUE FOR A QUICK SALE! STUNNING END UNIT! UPGRADED MOVE-IN-READY TOWN HOME PERFECTLY SITUATED IN MARIETTA! THIS 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHROOM HOME FEATURES, OPEN FLOOR PLAN IDEAL FOR ENTERTAINING, BEAUTIFUL VINYL PLANK FLOORING THROUGHOUT THE HOUSE. THE SPACIOUS KITCHEN HAS STONE COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, OVERSIZED ISLAND WITH OVERHANG FOR SITTING AND QUICK MEALS. MASTER SUITE FEATURES NEW TILE SHOWER. TWO ADDITIONAL BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS AND LARGE BATHROOM. SPACIOUS LOFT FOR OFFICE SPACE OR PLAY AREA. SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY!
Essential Information
- MLS® #10622014
- Price$374,900
- Bedrooms3
- Bathrooms3.00
- Full Baths2
- Half Baths1
- Acres0.03
- Year Built2021
- TypeResidential
- Sub-TypeTownhouse
- StyleA-frame, Brick Front, Craftsman
- StatusActive
Amenities
- UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
- Parking Spaces2
- ParkingAttached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
Additional Information
- Days on Market226
Community Information
- Address1359 Vayda Court
- SubdivisionBells Landing
- CityMarietta
- CountyCobb
- StateGA
- Zip Code30066
Interior
- Interior FeaturesDouble Vanity, High Ceilings, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
- AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
Listing Details
- Listing Provided Courtesy Of Realty Professionals
Price Change History for 1359 Vayda Court, Marietta, GA (MLS® #10622014)
| Date | Details | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Increased | $374,900 | $15,900 (4.43%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Show More (11) | |||
| Price Increased | $359,000 | $9,100 (2.60%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $349,900 | $30,000 (7.90%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $379,900 | $5,099 (1.32%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced (from $409,900) | $384,999 | $24,901 (6.07%) | |
| Active (from New) | – | – | |
Copyright 2026 Georgia MLS. All rights reserved.
Listing information last updated on May 23rd, 2026 at 5:01pm CDT.