Hi There! Is this Your First Time?
- Price$81,900
- Acres1.77
N Jimmy Drive, Rocky Face
Beautiful undeveloped lot on private lake. Don't miss this quiet oasis located on 1.77 acres. Driveway and perc test is complete. Bring your plans for your dream home and make it your own.
Essential Information
- MLS® #10660158
- Price$81,900
- Bathrooms0.00
- Acres1.77
- TypeLand
- Sub-TypeUnimproved Land
- StatusUnder Contract
Amenities
- UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Water Available
Listing Details
- Listing Provided Courtesy Of Re/max Real Estate Center
Community Information
- AddressN Jimmy Drive
- SubdivisionNone
- CityRocky Face
- CountyWhitfield
- StateGA
- Zip Code30740
Exterior
- Lot DescriptionSloped
Additional Information
- Days on Market111
Price Change History for N Jimmy Drive, Rocky Face, GA (MLS® #10660158)
| Date | Details | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under Contract | – | – | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $81,900 | $1,000 (1.21%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Show More (12) | |||
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $82,900 | $1,000 (1.19%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $83,900 | $1,000 (1.18%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $84,900 | $5,000 (5.56%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced (from $95,900) | $89,900 | $6,000 (6.26%) | |
| Active (from New) | – | – | |
Copyright 2026 Georgia MLS. All rights reserved.
Listing information last updated on May 21st, 2026 at 4:45am CDT.