Hi There! Is this Your First Time?
- Price$329,000
- Beds4
- Baths3
- SQ. Feet2,067
- Acres0.28
- Built1987
2640 Eastmont Trail, Snellville
Nicely built traditional home in sought-after Eastmont Cove Swim & Tennis Subdivision located just minutes from Stone Mountain Park. Main Level features open floor plan, neautral Paint & Flooring, separate dining & living rooms, large kitchen w/ breakfast bar. Upstairs features primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom with double vanities. Schedule your showing today. *Seller is open to providing a credit for painting/flooring*
Essential Information
- MLS® #10669551
- Price$329,000
- Bedrooms4
- Bathrooms3.00
- Full Baths2
- Half Baths1
- Square Footage2,067
- Acres0.28
- Year Built1987
- TypeResidential
- Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
- StyleBrick Front, Traditional
- StatusActive
Amenities
- UtilitiesElectricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
- ParkingAttached, Garage
Exterior
- Lot DescriptionLevel
- RoofComposition
- ConstructionWood Siding
Additional Information
- Days on Market134
Community Information
- Address2640 Eastmont Trail
- SubdivisionEastmont Cove
- CitySnellville
- CountyGwinnett
- StateGA
- Zip Code30039
Interior
- Interior FeaturesDouble Vanity, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- HeatingCentral, Natural Gas
- CoolingCentral Air, Electric
- FireplaceYes
- # of Fireplaces1
- StoriesTwo
School Information
- ElementaryCenterville
- MiddleShiloh
- HighShiloh
Listing Details
- Listing Provided Courtesy Of Everystate
Price Change History for 2640 Eastmont Trail, Snellville, GA (MLS® #10669551)
| Date | Details | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $329,000 | $11,500 (3.38%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Show More (14) | |||
| Price Reduced | $340,500 | $5,300 (1.53%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $345,800 | $5,200 (1.48%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $351,000 | $3,100 (0.88%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $354,100 | $5,500 (1.53%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced (from $365,000) | $359,600 | $5,400 (1.48%) | |
| Active (from New) | – | – | |
Copyright 2026 Georgia MLS. All rights reserved.
Listing information last updated on May 24th, 2026 at 12:30am CDT.