Hi There! Is this Your First Time?
- Price$264,000
- Beds4
- Baths2
- SQ. Feet1,485
- Acres0.59
- Built1987
4432 Marci Street, Snellville
Located approximately 20 miles east of Atlanta, this move-in-ready ranch home is nestled in the pristine and welcoming Norris Lake community. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this recently renovated home offers comfortable, single-level living with a durable metal roof and thoughtful updates throughout. The property includes a fenced-in backyard, perfect for pets, outdoor entertaining, or relaxing in privacy. Inside, the home is clean, modern, and ready for its next owner to enjoy from day one. Norris Lake is more than just a neighborhood-it's a lifestyle. Optional community membership provides access to an impressive array of amenities, including a 106.7-acre private lake ideal for fishing, boating, sailing, and jet-skiing. Residents also enjoy a sandy beach and shaded picnic areas, parks, tennis courts, a community garden, and a Junior Olympic-sized swimming pool. Affordable, friendly, and rich in recreational opportunities, this home offers the perfect blend of peaceful lake living with convenient access to metro Atlanta.
Essential Information
- MLS® #10670780
- Price$264,000
- Bedrooms4
- Bathrooms2.00
- Full Baths2
- Square Footage1,485
- Acres0.59
- Year Built1987
- TypeResidential
- Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
- StyleRanch
- StatusPrice Change
Amenities
- UtilitiesOther
- Parking Spaces3
Additional Information
- Days on Market118
Community Information
- Address4432 Marci Street
- SubdivisionNorris Lake Manor
- CitySnellville
- CountyGwinnett
- StateGA
- Zip Code30039
Listing Details
- Listing Provided Courtesy Of Century 21 Connect Realty
Price Change History for 4432 Marci Street, Snellville, GA (MLS® #10670780)
| Date | Details | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $264,000 | $5,000 (1.86%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $269,000 | $5,000 (1.82%) | |
| Show More (20) | |||
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $274,000 | $5,000 (1.79%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $279,000 | $5,000 (1.76%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Back On Market | – | – | |
| Under Contract | – | – | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $284,000 | $5,000 (1.73%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $289,000 | $6,000 (2.03%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced (from $299,000) | $295,000 | $4,000 (1.34%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| New (from Coming Soon) | – | – | |
Copyright 2026 Georgia MLS. All rights reserved.
Listing information last updated on May 23rd, 2026 at 6:00pm CDT.