Hi There! Is this Your First Time?
- Price$174,900
- Beds2
- Baths2
- SQ. Feet1,437
- Acres0.47
- Built1964
7982 Union Grove Road, Lithonia
This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, built in 1964, offers approximately 1,437 square feet of living space with a practical and functional layout. On the lower level there is a large family room with a fireplace, laundry room and another room for extra storage. On the main level are 2 bedrooms 2 full baths another living room with a fireplace.
Essential Information
- MLS® #10679470
- Price$174,900
- Bedrooms2
- Bathrooms2.00
- Full Baths2
- Square Footage1,437
- Acres0.47
- Year Built1964
- TypeResidential
- Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
- StyleRanch
- StatusActive
Amenities
- UtilitiesOther
- Parking Spaces1
Additional Information
- Days on Market106
Community Information
- Address7982 Union Grove Road
- SubdivisionNone
- CityLithonia
- CountyDeKalb
- StateGA
- Zip Code30058
Interior
- Interior FeaturesOther
- AppliancesDishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- HeatingCentral
- CoolingCeiling Fan(s), Central Air
- FireplaceYes
- # of Fireplaces2
- FireplacesFamily Room, Living Room
- StoriesOne
School Information
- ElementaryRock Chapel
- MiddleLithonia
- HighLithonia
Listing Details
- Listing Provided Courtesy Of Trelora Realty, Inc.
Price Change History for 7982 Union Grove Road, Lithonia, GA (MLS® #10679470)
| Date | Details | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $174,900 | $5,000 (2.78%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Show More (17) | |||
| Price Reduced | $179,900 | $10,000 (5.27%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $189,900 | $5,000 (2.57%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Back On Market | – | – | |
| Under Contract | – | – | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $194,900 | $5,000 (2.50%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $199,900 | $10,000 (4.76%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced (from $219,900) | $209,900 | $10,000 (4.55%) | |
| Active (from New) | – | – | |
Copyright 2026 Georgia MLS. All rights reserved.
Listing information last updated on May 24th, 2026 at 5:45pm CDT.