Hi There! Is this Your First Time?
- Price$224,900
- Beds3
- Baths3
- SQ. Feet1,824
- Acres0.27
- Built1994
6820 Yorkdale Court, Lithonia
This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home, built in 1994, offers approximately 1,824 square feet of living space and is located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Lithonia. The main level features a functional floor plan with a spacious living area, a kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, and an adjacent dining area that provides practical flow for everyday use. A half bath on the main level adds convenience. The upper level includes a primary bedroom with a private bathroom, along with two additional bedrooms and a full secondary bath. Room sizes are generous throughout, offering flexibility for a variety of layouts. The property includes an attached garage and outdoor space suitable for everyday use, storage, or future improvements.
Essential Information
- MLS® #10680666
- Price$224,900
- Bedrooms3
- Bathrooms3.00
- Full Baths2
- Half Baths1
- Square Footage1,824
- Acres0.27
- Year Built1994
- RoofComposition
- ConstructionBrick, Concrete, Vinyl Siding
Additional Information
- Days on Market51
Community Information
- Address6820 Yorkdale Court
- SubdivisionWoodmere
- CityLithonia
- CountyDeKalb
- StateGA
- Zip Code30058
Interior
- Interior FeaturesOther
- AppliancesOven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- HeatingHeat Pump
- CoolingCentral Air
- FireplaceYes
- # of Fireplaces1
- FireplacesFamily Room
- StoriesTwo
School Information
- ElementaryPrinceton
- MiddleStephenson
- HighStephenson
Listing Details
- Listing Provided Courtesy Of Trelora Realty, Inc.
Price Change History for 6820 Yorkdale Court, Lithonia, GA (MLS® #10680666)
| Date | Details | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Active | – | – | |
| Back On Market | – | – | |
| Under Contract | – | – | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Show More (11) | |||
| Price Reduced | $224,900 | $5,000 (2.17%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $229,900 | $5,000 (2.13%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $234,900 | $5,000 (2.08%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced (from $244,900) | $239,900 | $5,000 (2.04%) | |
| Active (from New) | – | – | |
Copyright 2026 Georgia MLS. All rights reserved.
Listing information last updated on May 24th, 2026 at 6:45pm CDT.