Hi There! Is this Your First Time?
- Price$434,900
- Beds4
- Baths3
- SQ. Feet2,281
- Acres0.88
- Built1978
10780 Shagbark Trail, Roswell
Updated, spacious, and perfectly located! This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom split-level home in Roswell offers over 2,200 sq. ft. of polished living space. Highlights include a stunning updated kitchen and a layout designed for modern life. Situated in a highly-ranked school district, this home combines suburban tranquility with easy access to city amenities.
Essential Information
- MLS® #10685144
- Price$434,900
- Bedrooms4
- Bathrooms3.00
- Full Baths2
- Half Baths1
- Square Footage2,281
- Acres0.88
- Year Built1978
- TypeResidential
- Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
- StyleOther
- StatusUnder Contract
Amenities
- UtilitiesUnderground Utilities
- Parking Spaces2
Additional Information
- Days on Market77
Community Information
- Address10780 Shagbark Trail
- SubdivisionSHAGBARK
- CityRoswell
- CountyFulton
- StateGA
- Zip Code30075
Interior
- Interior FeaturesDouble Vanity
- AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Washer
- HeatingCentral
- CoolingCentral Air
- FireplaceYes
- # of Fireplaces1
- StoriesOne
School Information
- ElementaryMountain Park
- MiddleCrabapple
- HighRoswell
Listing Details
- Listing Provided Courtesy Of Entera Realty
Price Change History for 10780 Shagbark Trail, Roswell, GA (MLS® #10685144)
| Date | Details | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under Contract | – | – | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $434,900 | $45,000 (9.38%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Show More (8) | |||
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $479,900 | $15,000 (3.03%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $494,900 | $10,000 (1.98%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change (from New) | – | – | |
| Price Reduced (from $520,000) | $504,900 | $15,100 (2.90%) | |
Copyright 2026 Georgia MLS. All rights reserved.
Listing information last updated on May 21st, 2026 at 1:17pm CDT.