Hi There! Is this Your First Time?
- Price$219,999
- Beds3
- Baths3
- SQ. Feet1,212
- Acres0.02
- Built2003
6710 Gallant Court Se Bldg 31, Mableton
Welcome home to this spacious 3 level residence offering a flexible floor plan and abundant living space. The unfinished basement provides endless possibilities and can easily be utilized as a home gym, media room, workshop, recreation space, or additional storage-ready for your personal vision. The home features 1,212 sq ft of above-grade living space, with an additional 472 sq ft in the unfinished basement, offering valuable expansion potential. Enjoy multiple living areas, generous room sizes, and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers comfort, versatility, and opportunity.
Essential Information
- MLS® #10685781
- Price$219,999
- Bedrooms3
- Bathrooms3.00
- Full Baths2
- Half Baths1
- Square Footage1,212
- Acres0.02
- Year Built2003
- TypeResidential
- Sub-TypeTownhouse
- StyleTraditional
- StatusUnder Contract
Amenities
- UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected, Water Available
- ParkingGarage
Exterior
- Lot DescriptionSloped
- WindowsDouble Pane Windows
- RoofComposition
- ConstructionVinyl Siding
Additional Information
- Days on Market78
Community Information
- Address6710 Gallant Court Se Bldg 31
- SubdivisionParkview Commons
- CityMableton
- CountyCobb
- StateGA
- Zip Code30126
Interior
- Interior FeaturesOther
- AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven/Range (Combo)
- HeatingCentral, Electric
- CoolingCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
- FireplaceYes
- # of Fireplaces1
- FireplacesLiving Room
- StoriesThree Or More
School Information
- ElementaryClay
- MiddleLindley
- HighPebblebrook
Listing Details
- Listing Provided Courtesy Of Unlock Realty Group
Price Change History for 6710 Gallant Court Se Bldg 31, Mableton, GA (MLS® #10685781)
| Date | Details | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under Contract | – | – | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $219,999 | $5,001 (2.22%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Show More (12) | |||
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $225,000 | $4,000 (1.75%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $229,000 | $10,000 (4.18%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $239,000 | $20,000 (7.72%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced (from $279,900) | $259,000 | $20,900 (7.47%) | |
| New (from Coming Soon) | – | – | |
Copyright 2026 Georgia MLS. All rights reserved.
Listing information last updated on May 23rd, 2026 at 5:00am CDT.