Hi There! Is this Your First Time?
- Price$248,500
- Beds2
- Baths3
- SQ. Feet1,244
- Acres0.05
- Built1986
1230 Poplar Pointe Se, Smyrna
Welcome home to this updated 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome with NO HOA and a private, fenced backyard-ideal for pets or outdoor use. The main level features hardwood floors and fresh interior paint for a clean, move-in-ready feel. The family room connects to the kitchen and dining area, offering a practical layout for daily living and entertaining. Upstairs are two generously sized bedroom suites, each with its own private bath-making this an excellent roommate floor plan or flexible setup for guests or a home office. The primary suite includes good closet space and plenty of natural light. With no HOA restrictions and a rare fenced yard for a townhome, this property offers convenience and function in one package. A solid opportunity worth seeing.
Essential Information
- MLS® #10689133
- Price$248,500
- Bedrooms2
- Bathrooms3.00
- Full Baths2
- Half Baths1
- Square Footage1,244
- Acres0.05
- Year Built1986
- TypeResidential
- Sub-TypeTownhouse
- StyleTraditional
- StatusPrice Change
Amenities
- UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Phone Available
- Parking Spaces2
Additional Information
- Days on Market102
Community Information
- Address1230 Poplar Pointe Se
- SubdivisionOaks at Concord
- CitySmyrna
- CountyCobb
- StateGA
- Zip Code30082
Interior
- Interior FeaturesOther
- AppliancesDishwasher, Refrigerator
- HeatingCentral
- CoolingCentral Air, Electric
- FireplaceYes
- # of Fireplaces1
- FireplacesFamily Room, Gas Starter
- StoriesTwo
School Information
- ElementaryNorton Park
- MiddleGriffin
- HighCampbell
Listing Details
- Listing Provided Courtesy Of Mark Spain Real Estate
Price Change History for 1230 Poplar Pointe Se, Smyrna, GA (MLS® #10689133)
| Date | Details | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $248,500 | $500 (0.20%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $249,000 | $1,000 (0.40%) | |
| Show More (7) | |||
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $250,000 | $10,000 (3.85%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced (from $270,000) | $260,000 | $10,000 (3.70%) | |
| Active (from New) | – | – | |
Copyright 2026 Georgia MLS. All rights reserved.
Listing information last updated on May 23rd, 2026 at 7:15am CDT.