Hi There! Is this Your First Time?
- Price$598,000
- Beds4
- Baths5
- SQ. Feet2,900
- Acres0.03
- Built2018
2154 Hinton Drive Se, Smyrna
Discover the charm of 2154 Hinton Dr SE, a property that boasts a kitchen adorned with all stainless steel appliances. The kitchen's aesthetic is further enhanced by an accent backsplash, adding a touch of elegance to your cooking space. The kitchen island provides ample space for meal preparation and casual dining. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet, providing generous storage for your wardrobe. The primary bathroom is designed with double sinks, ensuring ample space for your morning routine. . Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Essential Information
- MLS® #10689144
- Price$598,000
- Bedrooms4
- Bathrooms5.00
- Full Baths3
- Half Baths2
- Square Footage2,900
- Acres0.03
- Year Built2018
- TypeResidential
- Sub-TypeTownhouse
- StyleOther
- StatusUnder Contract
Amenities
- UtilitiesWater Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
- Parking Spaces2
- ParkingGarage, Attached
Exterior
- Lot DescriptionNone
- RoofMetal
- ConstructionBrick, Other
- FoundationSlab
Additional Information
- Days on Market98
Community Information
- Address2154 Hinton Drive Se
- Subdivision4400 WEST ATLANTA
- CitySmyrna
- CountyCobb
- StateGA
- Zip Code30080
Listing Details
- Listing Provided Courtesy Of Opendoor Brokerage
Price Change History for 2154 Hinton Drive Se, Smyrna, GA (MLS® #10689144)
| Date | Details | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under Contract | – | – | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $598,000 | $32,000 (5.08%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Show More (11) | |||
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $630,000 | $14,000 (2.17%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $644,000 | $15,000 (2.28%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $659,000 | $27,000 (3.94%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change (from New) | – | – | |
| Price Reduced (from $700,000) | $686,000 | $14,000 (2.00%) | |
Copyright 2026 Georgia MLS. All rights reserved.
Listing information last updated on May 23rd, 2026 at 9:45am CDT.