Hi There! Is this Your First Time?
- Price$284,000
- Beds2
- Baths2
- SQ. Feet1,306
- Acres0.03
- Built1979
711 River Mill Circle, Roswell
If you like to hike, you can access the trails right across the street with access to Vickory Creek and stunning waterfalls. River Mill a gated community is Near downtown Roswell, Chattahoochee national rec area, and miles of Riverwalk on the river. This two large bedroom two bath unit has walk in closets. Baths are renovated with granite countertops and custom cabinets. Kitchen cabinets have large drawers. Cooking is great with a gas stove. All stainless appliances including washer and dryer with easy care floors throughout. Condo was refreshed with beautiful new ceilings. Natural burning fireplace. Comfortable deck. This top floor unit has added insulation in floor and ceiling to ensure quiet. Windows have been replaced. HVAC and Water heater are three years old. This unit is move-in ready.
Essential Information
- MLS® #10705496
- Price$284,000
- Bedrooms2
- Bathrooms2.00
- Full Baths2
- Square Footage1,306
- Acres0.03
- Year Built1979
- TypeResidential
- Sub-TypeCondominium
- StyleTraditional
- StatusActive
Amenities
- UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
- Parking Spaces1
- ParkingParking Pad
Exterior
- Exterior FeaturesBalcony, Sprinkler System
- Lot DescriptionOther
- RoofComposition
- ConstructionConcrete
- FoundationSlab
Additional Information
- Days on Market75
Community Information
- Address711 River Mill Circle
- SubdivisionRiver Mill
- CityRoswell
- CountyFulton
- StateGA
- Zip Code30075
Interior
- Interior FeaturesMaster On Main Level, Tile Bath
- AppliancesConvection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
- HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
- CoolingCentral Air, Electric
- FireplaceYes
- # of Fireplaces1
- FireplacesFactory Built, Living Room
- StoriesOne
School Information
- ElementaryRoswell North
- MiddleCrabapple
- HighRoswell
Listing Details
- Listing Provided Courtesy Of Sd - Sharon Dover & Associates
Price Change History for 711 River Mill Circle, Roswell, GA (MLS® #10705496)
| Date | Details | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $284,000 | $5,900 (2.04%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Show More (5) | |||
| Price Reduced | $289,900 | $10,000 (3.33%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced (from $310,000) | $299,900 | $10,100 (3.26%) | |
| New (from Coming Soon) | – | – | |
Copyright 2026 Georgia MLS. All rights reserved.
Listing information last updated on May 21st, 2026 at 2:33pm CDT.