Hi There! Is this Your First Time?
- Price$225,000
- Beds4
- Baths4
- SQ. Feet1,600
- Acres0.25
- Built1971
8423 Avalon Drive, Riverdale
4 bedroom and 3 1/2 house in establish neighborhood. New roofs, new interior and exterior painting, new LVP floors
Essential Information
- MLS® #10708621
- Price$225,000
- Bedrooms4
- Bathrooms4.00
- Full Baths3
- Half Baths1
- Square Footage1,600
- Acres0.25
- Year Built1971
- TypeResidential
- Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
- StyleTraditional
- StatusUnder Contract
Amenities
- UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
- ParkingDetached, Garage
Exterior
- Lot DescriptionLevel
- RoofComposition
- ConstructionWood Siding
Additional Information
- Days on Market61
Community Information
- Address8423 Avalon Drive
- SubdivisionAvalon
- CityRiverdale
- CountyClayton
- StateGA
- Zip Code30274
Interior
- Interior FeaturesOther
- AppliancesDishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo)
Listing Details
- Listing Provided Courtesy Of Nguyen Realty Llc
Price Change History for 8423 Avalon Drive, Riverdale, GA (MLS® #10708621)
| Date | Details | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under Contract | – | – | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $225,000 | $5,000 (2.17%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Show More (17) | |||
| Back On Market | – | – | |
| Under Contract | – | – | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $230,000 | $5,000 (2.13%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $235,000 | $5,000 (2.08%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $240,000 | $5,000 (2.04%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $245,000 | $10,000 (3.92%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change (from New) | – | – | |
| Price Reduced (from $265,000) | $255,000 | $10,000 (3.77%) | |
Copyright 2026 Georgia MLS. All rights reserved.
Listing information last updated on May 21st, 2026 at 2:45am CDT.