Hi There! Is this Your First Time?
- Price$265,000
- Beds4
- Baths3
- SQ. Feet2,018
- Acres0.69
- Built2005
215 Hastings Court, McDonough
HOME HAS BEEN VA APPRAISED AT $285,000 (AS IS CONDITION) FHA/VA FINANCING ACCEPTED. GREAT FOR BUYER WHO'S OPEN TO MINOR COSMETICS (CARPET AND PAINT) OR INVESTOR LOOKING BUY AND RENT.SELLER MAY BE OPEN TO SUBJECT TO WITH AGREEABLE TERMS. ALL MAJOR ITEMS ARE IN GREAT CONDITIONS. BASIC COSMETICS NEEDED. ESTATE ITEMS IN HOME ARE FOR SALE (ESTATE SALE) HOME IS SOLD AS IS, BASIC COSMETIC NEEDS IN THIS SPACIOUS 4BD 2.5 BATH WITH PRIMARY SUITE ON MAIN FLOOR. BASEMENT OFFERS SPACE FOR ENTERTAINING AND ADDITIONAL BEDROOM. CLOSE TO INTERSTATE. MUST CLOSE ON OR BEFORE MAY 29TH.
Essential Information
- MLS® #10717537
- Price$265,000
- Bedrooms4
- Bathrooms3.00
- Full Baths2
- Half Baths1
- Square Footage2,018
- Acres0.69
- Year Built2005
- TypeResidential
- Sub-TypeSingle Family Residence
- StyleTraditional
- StatusPrice Change
Amenities
- UtilitiesUnderground Utilities
- Parking Spaces2
Additional Information
- Days on Market44
Community Information
- Address215 Hastings Court
- SubdivisionFORREST RIDGE
- CityMcDonough
- CountyHenry
- StateGA
- Zip Code30252
Interior
- Interior FeaturesHigh Ceilings
- AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave
- HeatingCentral
- CoolingCentral Air
- FireplaceYes
- # of Fireplaces1
- FireplacesFamily Room
- StoriesTwo
School Information
- ElementaryTussahaw
- MiddleDutchtown
- HighMcDonough
Listing Details
- Listing Provided Courtesy Of Clark & Blake Realty Group
Price Change History for 215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA (MLS® #10717537)
| Date | Details | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $265,000 | $10,000 (3.64%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Increased | $275,000 | $5,000 (1.85%) | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Show More (13) | |||
| Price Increased | $270,000 | $55,000 (25.58%) | |
| Under Contract | – | – | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $215,000 | $65,000 (23.21%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $280,000 | $29,000 (9.39%) | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $309,000 | $6,000 (1.90%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Increased (from $250,000) | $315,000 | $65,000 (26.00%) | |
| New (from Coming Soon) | – | – | |
Copyright 2026 Georgia MLS. All rights reserved.
Listing information last updated on May 21st, 2026 at 3:45am CDT.