Hi There! Is this Your First Time?
- Price$358,500
- Beds3
- Baths3
- SQ. Feet2,096
- Acres0.07
- Built2018
45 Bellasera Way, Richmond Hill
The highly desirable Barrett Plan features an open floor plan with living areas on the main floor and sleeping areas on the second floor. The main floor includes Kitchen with a Large Island that overlooks the Family Room and Dining Room. Pantry with shelving. Covered and Screened back porch. Two car garage with kitchen access. Half Bathroom and Cubby area. The second-floor features Three Bedrooms and a multifunctional Loft area. Master Bedroom Suite with double vanities and two walk in closets. A second Full Bathroom and Laundry are also on the second floor. Landscaping, Termite Service and Pressure Washing are included in HOA fees. Excellent neighborhood amenities include zero entrance Community Pool, Open Air Pool Pavilion, Fitness Center, Playground and Fire Pits
Essential Information
- MLS® #10727053
- Price$358,500
- Bedrooms3
- Bathrooms3.00
- Full Baths2
- Half Baths1
- Square Footage2,096
- Acres0.07
- Year Built2018
- TypeResidential
- Sub-TypeTownhouse
- StyleContemporary
- StatusActive
Amenities
- UtilitiesCable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
- Parking Spaces6
- ParkingAttached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
Exterior
- Exterior FeaturesOther, Sprinkler System
- Lot DescriptionLevel
- RoofComposition
- ConstructionVinyl Siding
Additional Information
- Days on Market43
Community Information
- Address45 Bellasera Way
- SubdivisionTHE COMMONS
- CityRichmond Hill
- CountyBryan
- StateGA
- Zip Code31324
Interior
- Interior FeaturesPulldown Attic Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
- AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
- CoolingCentral Air
- FireplaceYes
- # of Fireplaces1
- StoriesTwo
School Information
- ElementaryRichmond Hill Primary/Elementa
- MiddleRichmond Hill
- HighRichmond Hill
Listing Details
- Listing Provided Courtesy Of Beycome Brokerage Realty Llc
Price Change History for 45 Bellasera Way, Richmond Hill, GA (MLS® #10727053)
| Date | Details | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $358,500 | $1,400 (0.39%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Show More (7) | |||
| Price Reduced | $359,900 | $2,100 (0.58%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $362,000 | $3,900 (1.07%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change (from New) | – | – | |
| Price Reduced (from $369,900) | $365,900 | $4,000 (1.08%) | |
Copyright 2026 Georgia MLS. All rights reserved.
Listing information last updated on May 20th, 2026 at 6:46pm CDT.