Hi There! Is this Your First Time?
- Price$245,900
- Beds2
- Baths3
- SQ. Feet1,136
- Acres0.03
- Built1983
6630 Harvest Mill, Norcross
SPECIAL FINANCING - LOW FIXED INTEREST RATE OPPORTUNITIES WITH FULL PRICE OFFER, THROUGH PREFERRED LENDER! Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome featuring full interior paint, stylish new light fixtures, and fresh LVP flooring with new carpet upstairs. The kitchen boasts a stainless steel appliance package, quartz countertops, and painted cabinetry. Bathrooms have been tastefully refreshed for a move-in-ready feel.
Essential Information
- MLS® #10566113
- Price$245,900
- Bedrooms2
- Bathrooms3.00
- Full Baths2
- Half Baths1
- Square Footage1,136
- Acres0.03
- Year Built1983
- TypeResidential
- Sub-TypeTownhouse
- StyleTraditional
- StatusUnder Contract
Amenities
- UtilitiesElectricity Available, Water Available, Sewer Available
- Parking Spaces2
- ParkingCarport
Exterior
- Lot DescriptionOpen Lot
- RoofComposition
- ConstructionOther
- FoundationSlab
Additional Information
- Days on Market268
Community Information
- Address6630 Harvest Mill
- SubdivisionAUTUMN TRACE
- CityNorcross
- CountyGwinnett
- StateGA
- Zip Code30092
Interior
- Interior FeaturesOther
- AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave
- HeatingForced Air
- CoolingCentral Air
- FireplaceYes
- # of Fireplaces1
- FireplacesLiving Room
- StoriesTwo
School Information
- ElementarySusan Stripling
- MiddlePinckneyville
- HighOther
Listing Details
- Listing Provided Courtesy Of Offerpad Brokerage
Price Change History for 6630 Harvest Mill, Norcross, GA (MLS® #10566113)
| Date | Details | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under Contract | – | – | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Increased | $245,900 | $21,000 (9.34%) | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $224,900 | $15,000 (6.25%) | |
| Show More (19) | |||
| Active | – | – | |
| Back On Market | – | – | |
| Under Contract | – | – | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $239,900 | $5,000 (2.04%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $244,900 | $4,100 (1.65%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $249,000 | $900 (0.36%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced | $249,900 | $5,000 (1.96%) | |
| Active | – | – | |
| Price Change | – | – | |
| Price Reduced (from $259,900) | $254,900 | $5,000 (1.92%) | |
| Active (from New) | – | – | |
Copyright 2026 Georgia MLS. All rights reserved.
Listing information last updated on May 19th, 2026 at 6:46am CDT.